APT Prosper Technology Co., Limited

Media-Konverter, LWL- Transceiver, SFP Hersteller / Lieferant in China, Bietet Qualität Mittel-Konverter Single-Mode Einzeln-Faser 60km ..., 10/100/1000m SFP Verbindungsstück-Ethernet-Mittel-Konverter ..., 10/100m Karten-Art Vielfachbetriebsmittel-Konverter ... und so weiter.

Startseite Unternehmensprofil Produktliste Kontakt Anfrage Senden
Startseite> Produktliste> andere> Fast Ethernet Media Converter (XY-103WS36/56OC)

Fast Ethernet Media Converter (XY-103WS36/56OC)

MOQ: 1 Gerade
Zahlungsbedingungen: T / T
Produktionskapazität: 5000pairs/Month
HS-Code: 8517622990

Produktbeschreibung

Basis Info
  • Modell Nr.: XY-103WS36/56OC
Zusätzliche Informationen..
  • Trademark: APTTEK
  • Origin: China
  • HS Code: 8517622990
  • Production Capacity: 5000pairs/Month
Produktbeschreibung

Name: 10/100M Self-adapt fiber optic media converter
Type: XY-103WS36/56OC
Scale: 10/100M optical media converter
XY-103WS36/56OC Self-Adapt fiber optic media converter
Single-fiber dual-direction fiber optic media converter be used to Ethernet's electricity signal switch to photosignal's transmitter. Its feature is the media converter's RJ-45 interface can auto-identify with couple equipment port speed and pass autoconditioning working frequency to match with couple equipment port, the speed can adjust 10M and 100M. Due to external power independent optical port and working mode, can improve the stability and capability in working.
XY-103WS36/56OC is a self-adapt multmode double-fiber media converter. The transmit photosignal is 1550nm; Have one RJ-45 interface and one SC single-fiber interface, separate used to connecting twisted-pair and fiber. Single fiber media converter have 6 LED indicator:
POWER, SPDFX1000, SPDTX1000, FX Link/Act, TX Link/Act, FDX.
Technical parameter
1. According with IEEE802.3ab/z, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.1q, 10Base- T, 100B ASE-TX, standard.
2. Support TCP/IP, PPPOE, DHCP, ICMP, NAT protocol.
3. Flow control: Full-duplex adopt IEEE802.3X, half-duplex adopt Backpressure standard.
4. Eletricity port support auto-negotiation function, autoconditioning transmit mode and transmit speed.
5. Port support Auto-MDI/MDIX automatic reverse.
6. Support storage transmit mode, cache capability is 256K.
7. Support electricity port 100M mode and self-adapt mode' s switch.
8. Afford the state indicator, external power(output 5V~50Hz 1A).
9. Interface: Electric port: RJ-45 fiber port: SC
10. Twisted-pair: Cat. 5 Cat. 6
11. Singlemode fiber: 8/125, 8.3/125, 9/125um
12. Working temperature: 0 ~ 50degree
13. Storage temperature: -20 ~ 70degree
14. Humidity: 5% ~ 90%(noncondensing)
15. Size: 118mm*86mm*27mm(L*W*H)
Specification
Connect type: SC/FC/ST
Fiber type: Singlemode
Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm
Typical distance: 60km
MinTXPWR: -6.0dBm
Max TX PWR: -1.0dBm
Sensitivity: < -21dBm
Link Budget: 15.0dBm

APT Prosper Technology Co., Limited
Guangdong , China
Konto Registrierte im Jahr : 2006
Geschäftsart : Hersteller/Fabrik, Handelsunternehmen

Produktliste